Apartment - For sale
$530,000 Ville Marie
- Apartment
- 44.7 m²
- 3 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 1210 Rue Jeanne-Mance
Enjoy a refined lifestyle in the heart of the city. Located on the 54th floor, the common areas--connected by the highest suspended skybridge in Quebec--offer spectacular views. Take advantage of premium amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, virtual golf, and a thermal spa circuit. Creative spaces, a private cinema, a library, a children's playroom, and a business center complete the offering. An integrated commercial hub with restaurants and shops, along with landscaped green spaces, enhances this exceptional living environment.
Experience a refined and sophisticated living environment designed for your everyday comfort. Located on the 54th floor, the stunning common areas are seamlessly connected by the highest suspended skybridge ever built in Quebec. Landscaped terraces, Wi-Fi, and premium furnishings come together to offer spectacular views of the city.
Enjoy hotel-inspired amenities, including a virtual golf simulator, a state-of-the-art fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, as well as a relaxing thermal circuit. The rooftop terrace also provides the perfect setting to unwind and soak up the sun.
Fully equipped creative spaces, private screening rooms, an elegant library, and a dedicated children's playroom complete the offering. A business center is also available to meet your professional needs.
Maestria features an integrated commercial hub of approximately 44,500 sq. ft., including restaurants, cafés, and convenience stores. A thoughtfully designed ground-level courtyard offers true green spaces, promoting urban biodiversity and creating an exceptional living environment in the heart of the city.
INCLUSIONS
All furniture All decor The washing machine, dryer, dishwasher, refrigerator, and microwave -- all by Blomberg The stove by Fulgor
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $530,000 |
| Condo fees | $409 / month |
| Reference | 23651139 |
| Unit | 5415 |
| Level | 20 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2024 |
| Municipal tax | $3,015 / year |
| Rooms | 3 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 44.7 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Equipment available |
Entry phone Partially furnished Ventilation system |
| Available services |
Balcony/terrace Bicycle storage area Common areas Fire detector Garbage chute Hot tub/Spa Indoor pool |
| Pool | Indoor |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Highway Hospital Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) University |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Restrictions/Permissions |
Pets allowed with conditions Short-term rentals not allowed |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Semi-detached |
| Occupancy delay | 25 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 20 |
| Percentage of share | 0.17% |
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $54,600 |
| Building evaluation | $460,800 |
| Total | $515,400 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,015 |
| School taxes (0) | $0 |
| Total | $3,015 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (3½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54 | Bedroom | 9.0x9.1 ft | Wood | |
| 54 | Kitchen | 6.2x9.7 ft | Wood | |
| 54 | Bathroom | 9.11x5.1 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 54 | Living room | 9.0x16.6 ft | Wood |