Open gallery
Apartment - For sale
$424,500 Pierrefonds Roxboro
#402 -
14389 Rue Jolicoeur H9H5M5
- Apartment
- 1 066.7 sq
- 8 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
- 1 powder room
Share
Apartment - 14389 Rue Jolicoeur
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $424,500 |
| Condo fees | $256 / month |
| Reference | 15267820 |
| Unit | 402 |
| Level | 4 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2008 |
| Municipal tax | $2,361 / year |
| School tax | $266 / year |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 1 066.7 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available |
Alarm system Entry phone Partially furnished Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Landscaping | Patio |
| Distinctive features | No neighbours in the back |
| View | City |
| Proximity |
Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport Réseau Express Métropolitain (REM) |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 4 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $62,300 |
| Building evaluation | $315,800 |
| Total | $378,100 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $2,361 |
| School taxes (2025) | $266 |
| Total | $2,627 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (8½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hallway | 7x8.1 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4 | Living room | 21.6x16.9 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 4 | Dining room | 11x9.10 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 4 | Kitchen | 9.7x9.4 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4 | Washroom | 5.1x6.4 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 4 | Primary bedroom | 13.10x14.11 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 4 | Bedroom | 9.1x16.10 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| 4 | Bathroom | 7.5 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles |
Reference :
#15267820
Matija Rimac
Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker